Privacy Policy

DailyLifeIn (“This website”, “We”, “Us”, or “www.dailylifein.com”) assures that the privacy of the users who visit www.dailylifein.com is completed protected. All your personal information is kept confidential and only be used by DailyLifeIn when users knowingly provide the information and agree to the terms and conditions.

General Data Protection Regulation Act (GDPR) Compliant Privacy Policy

According to the GDPR, the users have certain data protection rights that DailyLifeIn.com complies with. If you have any concerns regarding the use of your personal data or removal of it from our systems, feel free to contact us. Read more.

Processing of Personal Data

DailyLifeIn follows the below-mentioned principles of processing personal data:

  • Fairness and lawfulness: When we process personal data, the individual rights of the Data Subjects must be protected. All personal data must be collected and processed in a legal and just manner. 
  • Restricted to a specific purpose: The personal data must be restricted to use only for certain purposes.
  • Transparency: It will be transparent to the Data Subject that how we will collect, process, and use their personal data.

In terms of Log Files

DailyLifeIn.com collects the following information in terms of Log Files:

  • IP address
  • Internet Service Provider
  • Date/time stamp
  • Other demographic information (Email address, First and last name, etc.)
  • Referring/Exit of pages

However, all your personal information through this data is inaccessible by DailyLifeIn.

In terms of Cookies and Web Beacons

Alike other commercial websites, DailyLifeIn also uses cookies. The purpose of using these cookies is solely to collect and store information about visitor’s preferences based on the user activity at www.dailylifein.com. It may include the date and time of the pages accessed or visited by the user, other website links user search before and after our website, amount of time spent on our website, and users’ IP address.

What are cookies, and how to manage them? For more information follow the URL https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en-GB

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

A third party, Google Adsense, serves some of the content/advertisements on this website. Google uses cookies in the form of DART Cookies as it serves to display interest-based advertisements on our site based on the user’s browsing activity (online activity on different sites on Google). However, users can control and manage these cookies by visiting the Google Privacy & Terms page by the following URL https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

It is to be clearly stated that DailyLifeIn has no control or access to the cookies used by third-party vendors.

Information Disclosure Policy

www.dailylifein.com does not exploit, sell or trade the personal information of its users. We do not log any information that is unknown to the users when they visit www.dailylifein.com. We only use information that is voluntarily provided by the users on this website. We may share some information with our third-party vendors for the purposes written below. 

Information We Collect

We might collect information from the users on www.dailylifein.com. We collect data in the following way:

Newsletter: First and last name, email address

Comments: First and last name, email address, and your comment. When you comment on this website, you accept to share your opinion/personal information voluntarily. Your comment is accessible to all the other visitors of this website. However, DailyLifeIn has no control over how other visitors utilize your comment.

Purpose of Collecting Information

Information provided by the user or in the form of log files are used for the following purposes:

  • To operate this website
  • To enhance user experience on this website
  • To provide user support
  • To reply to user’s comments
  • To forward support messages and updates
  • To process user activity on DailyLifein.com
  • To improve the advertisement services
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Legal Basis for Collecting and Use of Personal Data

DailyLifeIn collect, protect and uses your data in the specified context:

  • DailyLifeIn needs to perform a contract with you
  • You have given DailyLifeIn.com permission to do so
  • Processing your personal data is in DailyLifeIn’s legitimate interests

Data Protection

We practice strict security rules and methods to ensure that a user’s personal data is protected. DailyLifeIn follows high-security protocols and includes only reputable and reliable third-party vendors.

We use standard software programs for site protection and maintenance and to detect any illegal attempt to alter or upload any information on this site.

Data Retention

DailyLifeIn will retain the personal information as long as it is needed according to the above Data Protection Policy. Your personal information will be used to comply with our legal obligations, resolution of disputes, and enforcing our policies.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) Compliant Privacy Policy

DailyLifeIn is highly in compliance with the children’s online privacy protection act. We do not seek information from those who are under 18 years of age, and no part of www.dailylifein.com is constructed for the purpose of attraction for children under 18.

If you are under 18 years of age, do not provide any personal information or proceed to this website.

If we receive any personal information from any individual who is under 18, we will discard it.

External Web Links

It is to be noted that www.dailylifein.com uses external web links. We are not liable for any privacy practices of these corresponding websites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

www.dailylifein.com has the legal right to make changes or update this privacy policy at any time on the main page of this site. It is advised to the users to review the privacy policy page after regular intervals to remain aware of any modifications in it.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using www.dailylifein.com, you hereby accept the privacy policy of this site. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of this site, kindly do not visit this site. In case of any update in the privacy policy, your continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of these terms.

This Privacy Policy solely belongs and applies to www.dailylifein.com. In case of any query about our privacy policy or disclaimer, feel free to contact us at info@dailylifein.com